skip navigation

Girls Traveling Basketball Tournament Schedule 2020-2021 Season

2020-2021 Girls Traveling Basketball Tournament Schedule

Weekend of Tournament/Event 4th
Grade
5th
Grade
6th
Grade
7th
Grade
8th
Grade
November 7, 2020 Osseo-Maple Grove   x x x x
November 14, 2020            
November 21, 2020 Centennial x x x x x
November 28, 2020 >>>THANKSGIVING<<<          
December 5, 2020 East Ridge x x x x x
December 12, 2020 STILLWATER x x x x x
December 19, 2020 >>>HOLIDAY BREAK<<<          
December 26, 2020 >>>HOLIDAY BREAK<<<          
January 2, 2021 Elk River x x x x x
January 9, 2021 Wayzata x x x x x
January 16, 2021 Coon Rapids   x - 5 Black Only      
January 30, 2021 Eden Prairie x x x x x
January 31, 2021 MYAS Winter Shootout - Shakopee x x - 5 Red Only x    
February 6, 2021 Shakopee       x - 7 White Only x
February 6, 2021 Edina x x - 5 Black Only x - 6 White Only    
February 13, 2021 White Bear Lake x x x x x
February 20, 2021 Woodbury x x x x x
February 27, 2021 Grade State x x x x x
March 6, 2021 Wayzata x x x x x

 


OMGBA Girls Basketball Tournament - Nov 7-8 - Results

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULTS
5 Black 2-1 Girls 5B CONSOLATION CHAMPS!!
5 Red 4-1 Girls 5C CONSOLATION CHAMPS!!
6 Black 0-3 Girls 6A  
6 Red 1-3 Girls 6B  
6 White 1-2 Girls 6C  
7 Black 0-3 Girls 7A  
7 Red 0-3 Girls 7B  
7 White 0-3 Girls 7C  
8 Black 1-3 Girls 8A  
8 Red 2-2 Girls 8C  

 

Coon Rapids Tournament - Jan 16-17 - Results

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULT
5 Black 3-0 Girls 5B CHAMPIONS!!

 

EDEN PRAIRIE/SHAKOPEE Tournament - JAN 30-31 - RESULTS

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULT
4 Black 2-0 4B Saturday  
4 Black 1-1 4B Sunday  
4 Red 2-0 4B Saturday  
4 Red 1-1 4B Sunday  
5 Black 2-0 5A Sunday  
5 Red 0-2 5C Saturday  
5 Red 0-2 5C Sunday  
6 Red 0-2 6B Saturday Black  
6 Red 0-2 6B Sunday  
6 White 1-1 6C Saturday  
6 White 1-1 6C Sunday  
7 Black 0-2 7A Saturday  
7 Red 0-2 7B Saturday Black  
7 White 0-2 7C Saturday  
8 Black 2-0 8A Sunday  
8 Red 0-1 8C Saturday  

 

Edina Tournament - Feb 6-7 - Results

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULT
4 Black 1-2 4B  
4 Red 1-2 4C  
5 Black 1-3 5A  
6 White 1-2 6C  

 

Shakopee Tournament - Feb 6-7 - Results

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULT
7 White 1-2 7C  
8 Black 3-0 8A CHAMPIONS!!
8 Red 0-3 8C  

 

WHITE BEAR LAKE TOURNAMENT - FEB 13-14 - Results

TEAM RECORD DIVISION RESULT
4 Black 1-2 4th Gold  
4 Red 2-1 4th Silver 2nd Place!
5 Black 2-1 5th Black 3rd Place!
5 Red 3-0 5th Silver Champs!!
6 Black 1-2 6th Gold  
6 Red 0-3 6th Gold  
6 White 1-2 6th Silver  
7 Black 1-2 7th Gold  
7 Red 1-2 7th Gold  
7 White 1-2 7th Silver  
8 Black 2-1 8th Gold 3rd Place!
8 Red 2-1 8th Silver 2nd Place!